C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results -2016 Season |
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Jan/Feb/March 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
Jan 1st |
CC Breckland |
B10/3A |
J.Rush |
10 |
23.53 |
|
Feb 14th |
Ely & DCC Hardriders – SPOCO East |
BS19 |
J.Rush |
25.2 |
01.03.45 |
15th |
Mar 12th |
Plomesgate CC – SPOCO East |
B10/9 |
J.Rush |
10 |
24.14 |
13th |
Mar 12th |
Plomesgate CC – SPOCO East |
B10/9 |
D.Day |
10 |
24.29 |
14th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
L.West |
22 |
53.04 |
9th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
D.Crisp |
22 |
54.40 |
13th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
J.Rush |
22 |
54.43 |
14th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
J.Bellward |
22 |
54.46 |
15th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
L.Ford |
22 |
55.43 |
19th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
M.Oakshott |
22 |
56.42 |
22nd |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
J.Newton |
22 |
59.43 |
27th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
D.Upton |
22 |
59.59 |
31st |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
G.Buckles |
22 |
01.03.25 |
38th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
D.Fenn |
22 |
01.03.56 |
40th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
J.Wilson |
22 |
01.07.17 |
46th |
Mar 13th |
CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS24/R |
D.Miller |
22 |
01.16.15 |
51st |
Mar 19th |
West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS31/R |
L. West |
21 |
50.36 |
9th |
Mar 19th |
West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS31/R |
J. Rush |
21 |
51.31 |
12th |
Mar 19th |
West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS31/R |
J.Bellward |
21 |
53.13 |
17th |
Mar 19th |
West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS31/R |
D.Upton |
21 |
57.28 |
30th |
Mar 19th |
West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East |
BS31/R |
D.Fenn |
21 |
01.02.25 |
37th |
Mar 26th |
Gt.Yarmouth CC – Bungay |
B10/43 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
27.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – April 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
Apr 2nd |
Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham |
BS/33 |
L.West |
20 |
46.00 |
8th Fastest |
Apr 2nd |
Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham |
BS/33 |
J.Rush |
20 |
46.17 |
9th Team |
Apr 2nd |
Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham |
BS/33 |
D.Crisp |
20 |
48.15 |
17th Prize |
Apr 2nd |
Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham |
BS/33 |
D.Fenn |
20 |
58.42 |
57th |
Apr 9th |
Lea Valley CC – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Crisp |
25 |
55.43 |
73rd |
Apr 10th |
Wolsey RC – SPOCO East – Bungay |
B25/50 |
J.Rush |
25 |
58.13 |
3rd |
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
J.Downs |
10 |
23.13 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
J.Rush |
10 |
23.30 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Day |
10 |
23.52 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
24.28 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
I.Millard |
10 |
27.58 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
27.59 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
C.Harris |
10 |
29.48 |
|
Apr 24th |
VTTA – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Miller |
10 |
32.26 |
|
Apr 30th |
Cambridge CC – |
F2D/10 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
23.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – May 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
May 2nd |
VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay |
B10/43 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
23.06 |
18th |
May 2nd |
VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay |
B10/43 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
26.42 |
61st = PB |
May 2nd |
VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay |
B10/43 |
C.Harris |
10 |
28.09 |
72nd |
May 2nd |
VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay |
B10/43 |
D.Miller |
10 |
29.38 |
75th |
May 7th |
Lea Valley CC (Middle Markers)-Newmarket |
E2/10 |
L.Finch |
10 |
30.53 |
58th |
May 7th |
Lea Valley CC – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
21.55 |
70th |
May 7th |
Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham |
BS33 |
L.West |
20 |
46.15 |
3rd |
May 7th |
Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham |
BS33 |
D.Day |
20 |
47.09 |
6th |
May 7th |
Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham |
BS33 |
J.Bradbury |
20 |
48.26 |
10th |
May 7th |
Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham |
BS33 |
M.Bunn |
20 |
56.53 |
|
May 11th |
CC Breckland – Rougham |
B10/38 |
I.Millard |
10 |
24.46 |
|
May 11th |
CC Breckland – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
26.13 |
|
May 11th |
CC Breckland – Rougham |
B10/38 |
C.Harris |
10 |
26.29 |
|
May 15th |
Wisbech Wheelers – Wisbech |
B25/06 |
J.Bradbury |
25 |
57.38 |
15th |
May 15th |
Wisbech Wheelers – Wisbech |
B25/06 |
D.Fenn |
25 |
01.09.40 |
57th |
May 21st |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
22.40 |
54th |
May 21st |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
L.Finch |
10 |
31.16 |
118th |
May 22nd |
Gt.Yarmouth CC – Somerleyton – SPOCO |
BS13A |
J.Bradbury |
25 |
? |
8th |
May 28th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
J.Bradbury |
10.2 |
24.26 |
|
May 28th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
D.Fenn |
10.2 |
28.11 |
|
May 28th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
C.Harris |
10.2 |
29.57 |
|
May 28th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
D.Miller |
10.2 |
30.59 |
|
May 28th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
B.Bush |
10.2 |
38.19 |
|
May 29th |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Day |
25 |
54.45 |
|
May 29th |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Crisp |
25 |
57.53 |
64th |
May 30th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
J.Rush |
10 |
22.32 |
10th |
May 30th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
M.Bunn |
10 |
26.59 |
46th |
May 30th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
27.14 |
47th |
May 30th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
C.Harris |
10 |
28.51 |
53rd |
May 30th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Miller |
10 |
30.41 |
56th 4th Age Cat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – June 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
June 1st |
Breckland CC – Scoulton – SPOCO E |
BS35 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
24.53 |
5th |
June 4th |
Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East |
B25/2R |
D.Day |
25.2 |
59.09 |
7th 2nd vet. Fastest |
June 4th |
Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East |
B25/2R |
J.Rush |
25.2 |
59.14 |
8th Team |
June 4th |
Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East |
B25/2R |
J.Bradbury |
25.2 |
01.00.00 |
10th Prize |
June 5th |
Ely & DCC – Ely |
B10/1R |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
23.08 |
12th |
June 7th |
Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East |
B10/44 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
23.11 |
12th |
June 7th |
Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East |
B10/44 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
27.00 |
47th |
June 7th |
Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East |
B10/44 |
C.Harris |
10 |
28.17 |
54th |
June 11th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/50C |
D.Day |
50 |
01.52.31 |
24th |
June 11th |
Maldon & DCC – Steeple – SPOCO SE |
E21/10 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
23.31 |
10th |
June 12th |
Chelmer CC – Chelmsford – SPOCO SE |
E9/25 |
J.Rush |
25 |
01.00.45 |
24th |
June 15th |
CC Breckland – Attleborough |
B10/3B |
I.Millard |
10 |
24.19 |
P.B. |
June 18th |
Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E |
E91/10 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
23.59 |
11th |
June 18th |
Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E |
E91/10 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
28.48 |
52nd |
June 18th |
Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E |
E91/10 |
C.Harris |
10 |
29.13 |
54th |
June 18th |
Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E |
E91/10 |
B.Bush |
10 |
38.08 |
66th |
June 19th |
East District CA – Wisbech |
B25/6 |
M.Bunn |
25 |
01.05.40 |
New 25 club record |
June 26th |
API – Zak Carr Memorial – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Day |
25 |
52.03 30th |
New 25 club record + |
June 26th |
API – Zak Carr Memorial – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
J.Rush |
25 |
52.08 31st |
New CCS 25 Team |
June 26th |
API – Zak Carr Memorial – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Crisp |
25 |
55.34 82nd |
Record + All P.B.’s |
June 26th |
Godric CC – Tunstall – SPOCO |
B50/19 |
J.Bradbury |
50 |
02.00.44 |
11th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – July 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
L.West |
10 |
21.50 |
5th |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
D.Day |
10 |
21.58 |
10th |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
J.Rush |
10 |
22.52 |
25th |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
22.56 |
26th |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
M.Bunn |
10 |
26.47 |
77th |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
B.Lee |
10 |
29.32 |
82nd |
July 2nd |
Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay |
B10/43 |
B.Bush |
10 |
36.25 |
92nd |
July 3rd |
ECCA – Wymondham |
B25/4R |
D.Fenn |
25 |
01.06.54 |
PB |
July 3rd |
ECCA – Wymondham |
B25/4R |
D.Miller |
25 |
01.12.41 |
PB + 1st H/cap |
July 9th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Day |
25 |
55.44 |
21st |
July 9th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
M.Bunn |
25 |
01.07.17 |
11th Lady |
July 9th |
Team Salesengine.co.uk – Cambourne |
F2/10D |
D.Crisp |
10 |
21.46 |
18th |
July 16th |
Team Cambridge – Cambourne |
F2/10D |
M.Bunn |
10 |
25.54 |
New CCS ladies record |
July 16th |
Team Cambridge – Cambourne |
F2/10D |
D.Fenn |
10 |
25.55 |
93rd – PB |
July 16th |
Team Cambridge – Cambourne |
F2/10D |
C.Harris |
10 |
26.21 |
98th – PB |
July 16th |
Team Cambridge – Cambourne |
F2/10D |
B.Bush |
10 |
33.38 |
111th |
July 17th |
Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford |
E9/25 |
J.Rush |
25 |
58.08 |
5th |
July 17th |
Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford |
E9/25 |
D.Day |
25 |
58.56 |
9th |
July 17th |
Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford |
E9/25 |
J.Bradbury |
25 |
59.41 |
12th |
July 23rd |
Anglia Velo – Risby |
B10/35 |
C.Harris |
10 |
26.36 |
|
July 23rd |
Anglia Velo – Risby |
B10/35 |
L.Finch |
10 |
30.44 |
|
July 23rd |
Anglia Velo – Risby |
B10/35 |
B.Bush |
10 |
33.22 |
|
July 24th |
Colchester RCC – Heybridge – SPOCO SE |
E22/47 |
J.Bradbury |
47.0 |
01.57.07 |
9th |
July 30th |
Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E |
E1/10A |
J.Bradbury |
10.2 |
23.21 |
13th |
July 30th |
Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E |
E1/10A |
D.Fenn |
10.2 |
28.05 |
57th |
July 30th |
Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E |
E1/10A |
C.Harris |
10.2 |
28.15 |
60th |
July 30th |
Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E |
E1/10A |
D.Miller |
10.2 |
31.07 |
72nd |
July 30th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Day |
25 |
54.23 |
|
July 30th |
Chronos RT – Caxton Gibbert |
F2A/10 |
B.Bush |
10 |
32.04 |
|
July 31st |
Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market |
B10/36R |
J.Rush |
10 |
21.47 |
5th |
July 31st |
Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market |
B10/36R |
D.Crisp |
10 |
23.03 |
17th |
July 31st |
Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market |
B10/36R |
M.Bunn |
10 |
26.10 |
37th |
July 31st |
Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market |
B10/36R |
D.Fenn |
10 |
27.10 |
38th |
July 31st |
Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market |
B10/36R |
C.Harris |
10 |
27.28 |
41st |
July 31st |
Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market |
B10/36R |
D.Miller |
10 |
30.06 |
50th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – August 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
Aug 6th |
Chorley CC – Garstang |
L101 |
B.Bush |
10 |
35.24 |
73rd |
Aug 7th |
Kings Lynn CC – Mundford – SPOCO E |
B25/33 |
J.Bradbury |
25 |
59.11 |
9th |
Aug 7th |
Kings Lynn CC – Mundford – SPOCO E |
B25/33 |
D.Fenn |
25 |
01.11.11 |
48th |
Aug 13th |
Wigan Wheelers – A590 Levens |
L1015 |
B.Bush |
10 |
32.22 |
|
Aug 13th |
VTTA – Bungay |
B10/43 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
22.44 |
7th |
Aug 13th |
VTTA – Bungay |
B10/43 |
M.Bunn |
10 |
26.11 |
26th |
Aug 13th |
VTTA – Bungay |
B10/43 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
26.51 |
31st |
Aug 13th |
VTTA – Bungay |
B10/43 |
C.Harris |
10 |
27.21 |
32nd |
Aug 13th |
VTTA – Bungay |
B10/43 |
B.Lee |
10 |
28.59 |
36th |
Aug 13th |
VTTA – Bungay |
B10/43 |
L.Finch |
10 |
31.20 |
44th |
Aug 17th |
SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow |
E91/10 |
L.West |
10 |
22.49 |
6th |
Aug 17th |
SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow |
E91/10 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
27.51 |
37th |
Aug 17th |
SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow |
E91/11 |
C.Harris |
10 |
28.48 |
42nd |
Aug 21st |
VC Baracchi – SPOCO E – Harleston |
B50/17 |
J.Bradbury |
50 |
DNF |
Puncture |
Aug 21st |
VC Baracchi – SPOCO E – Harleston |
B50/17 |
I.Millard |
50 |
? |
Went off course! |
Aug 27th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
D.Fenn |
10.2 |
28.08 |
52nd |
Aug 27th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
C.Harris |
10.2 |
29.11 |
61st |
Aug 27th |
Victoria CC – Ugley |
E1/10A |
B.Bush |
10.2 |
36.27 |
73rd |
Aug 29th |
VC 10 – Tring |
F11/10A |
B.Bush |
10 |
32.22 |
|
Aug 29th |
VC Norwich – Attleborough |
B10/3B |
D.Day |
10 |
20.55 |
13th |
Aug 29th |
VC Norwich – Attleborough |
B10/3B |
M.Bunn |
10 |
25.24 |
New CCS ladies record |
Aug 29th |
VC Norwich – Attleborough |
B10/3B |
D.Fenn |
10 |
26.21 |
100th |
Aug 29th |
VC Norwich – Attleborough |
B10/3B |
C.Harris |
10 |
26.32 |
103rd |
Aug 29th |
Essex Roads CC – Ongar – SPOCO SE |
E11/25 |
J.Bradbury |
25 |
58.02 |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Sept 2016 |
Date |
Event |
course |
name |
dist |
time |
notes |
Sept 3rd |
Team Velovolocity – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
J.Rush |
25.2 |
53.56 |
39th |
Sept 3rd |
Team Velovolocity – Newmarket |
E2/25 |
D.Day |
25.2 |
54.14 |
42nd |
Sept 4th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
26.41 |
29th |
Sept 4th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
C.Harris |
10 |
27.35 |
32nd |
Sept 4th |
Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham |
B10/38 |
D.Miller |
10 |
29.14 |
P.B. 36th |
Sept 10th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
S.Kirk |
10 |
24.45 |
48th |
Sept 10th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
L.Finch |
10 |
29.52 |
65th 1st in age cat |
Sept 17th |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
D.Day |
10 |
20.46 |
|
Sept 17th |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
D.Fenn |
10 |
25.00 |
P.B. |
Sept 17th |
ECCA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
L.Finch |
10 |
29.35 |
|
Sept 17th |
Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO |
B10/43 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
22.58 |
17th |
Sept 24th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
D.Day |
10 |
20.42 |
17th |
Sept 24th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
J.Rush |
10 |
21.15 |
31st |
Sept 24th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
L.West |
10 |
21.40 |
46th |
Sept 24th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
21.57 |
54th |
Sept 24th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
M.Bunn |
10 |
25.01 |
New CCS ladies record |
Sept 24th |
VTTA – Newmarket |
E2/10 |
L.Finch |
10 |
29.47 |
105th 1st in age cat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – October 2016 |
Date |
Event |
Course |
Name |
Dist |
Time |
Notes |
Oct 1st |
VC Baracchi – Bungay |
B10/44 |
J.Bradbury |
10 |
22.10 |
8th |
Oct 2nd |
Godric – Bungay – SPOCO |
B25/50 |
J.Rush |
25 |
58.55 |
12th |
Oct 8th |
Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO |
B10/43 |
J.Rush |
10 |
22.14 |
8th |
Oct 8th |
Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO |
B10/43 |
D.Crisp |
10 |
22.43 |
16th |
Oct 9th |
Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO |
B25/50 |
J.Rush |
25 |
59.08 |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |