Published by Robin Weaver
March 9, 2020
Overall | |
1st | Timothy Chilvers | Maldon & District CC |
2nd | Lloyd Chapman | Loose Cannon’s Conditioning |
3rd | Leon West | CC Sudbury |
| | |
| | |
Ladies | |
1st | Gillian Leech | Stowmarket & District CC |
2nd | Jennifer Smart | Team Velovelocity |
3rd | Isabella Johnson | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling |
| | |
Juniors | |
1st | Isabella Johnson | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling |
2nd | Oscar Keep | CC Sudbury |
3rd | Callum Brooksbank | Colchester Rovers CC |
| | |
Road
Bike | |
| Chris Crabtree | Orwell Velo |
| | |
Team | CC Sudbury | |
| Leon West | |
| Mathew Shotbolt | |
| Phillip Hatcher | |
No. | Overall Pos. | | | Name | Cat. | Club | | Start Time | | Finish time | | Time | | Overall Pos. | Penalty | No. |
Ladies | Juniors | | Hrs | Mins | Secs | | Hrs | Mins | Secs | | Hrs | Mins | Secs | | (Secs) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 46th | 7th | | Caroline
Wyke | WV | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 01 | 00 | | 9 | 28 | 27 | | 01 | 27 | 27 | | 46th | | 1 |
2 | 45th | | 3rd | Callum Brooksbank | Jv | Colchester Rovers CC | | 8 | 10 | 00 | | 9 | 29 | 50 | | 01 | 23 | 50 | | 45th | 240 | 2 |
3 | 43rd | | 2nd | Oscar Keep | Jv | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 03 | 00 | | 9 | 16 | 16 | | 01 | 13 | 16 | | 43rd | | 3 |
4 | DNS | | | Martyn Wagner | V | West
Suffolk Wheelers | | 0 | 00 | 00 | | | | | | | | | | DNS | | 4 |
5 | 44th | | | Malcolm Strickland | V | CC Bexley | | 8 | 05 | 00 | | 9 | 27 | 09 | | 01 | 22 | 09 | | 44th | | 5 |
6 | 31st | | | Ross Adamson | S | Colchester Rovers CC | | 8 | 06 | 00 | | 9 | 07 | 14 | | 01 | 01 | 14 | | 31st | | 6 |
7 | 28th | | | Anthony Ashford | S | West Suffolk Wheelers | | 8 | 07 | 00 | | 9 | 07 | 26 | | 01 | 00 | 26 | | 28th | | 7 |
8 | 40th | 6th | | Jennie
Stemp | W | VC Revolution | | 8 | 08 | 00 | | 9 | 14 | 04 | | 01 | 06 | 04 | | 40th | | 8 |
9 | 37th | | | Chris Cantwell | V | West Suffolk
Wheelers | | 8 | 09 | 00 | | 9 | 13 | 27 | | 01 | 04 | 27 | | 37th | | 9 |
10 | DNS | | | Brendan O’Brien | V | Eagle
Road Club | | 0 | 00 | 00 | | | | | | | | | | DNS | | 10 |
11 | 34th | | | Ryan Hogg | S | Army Cycling | | 8 | 11 | 00 | | 9 | 14 | 04 | | 01 | 03 | 04 | | 34th | | 11 |
12 | 27th | | | Brett Travers | V | VC Revolution | | 8 | 12 | 00 | | 9 | 12 | 18 | | 01 | 00 | 18 | | 27th | | 12 |
13 | 41st | | | Murray Baker | V | Tri Sudbury | | 8 | 13 | 00 | | 9 | 19 | 12 | | 01 | 06 | 12 | | 41st | | 13 |
14 | 33rd | | | Malcolm Borg | V | West Suffolk Wheelers | | 8 | 14 | 00 | | 9 | 16 | 37 | | 01 | 02 | 37 | | 33rd | | 14 |
15 | 32nd | | | Trevor Back | V | VC Revolution | | 8 | 15 | 00 | | 9 | 17 | 17 | | 01 | 02 | 17 | | 32nd | | 15 |
16 | 13th | | | Aston Bird | V | Orwell Velo | | 8 | 16 | 00 | | 9 | 11 | 05 | | 00 | 55 | 05 | | 13th | | 16 |
17 | 22nd | | | Alan Groves | V | VC Revolution | | 8 | 17 | 00 | | 9 | 13 | 52 | | 00 | 56 | 52 | | 22nd | | 17 |
18 | 23rd | | | Gavin Ratcliff | V | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 18 | 00 | | 9 | 15 | 30 | | 00 | 57 | 30 | | 23rd | | 18 |
19 | 16th | | | Dave Clark | V | Orwell Velo | | 8 | 19 | 00 | | 9 | 14 | 32 | | 00 | 55 | 32 | | 16th | | 19 |
20 | 19th | | | Ryan Gooderham | Esp | TPH Racing | | 8 | 20 | 00 | | 9 | 16 | 07 | | 00 | 56 | 07 | | 19th | | 20 |
21 | 9th | | | Neil Hughes | S | Velo Schils
Interbike RT | | 8 | 21 | 00 | | 9 | 14 | 47 | | 00 | 53 | 47 | | 9th | | 21 |
22 | 17th | | | Paul Jay | V | DRAG2ZERO | | 8 | 22 | 00 | | 9 | 17 | 33 | | 00 | 55 | 33 | | 17th | | 22 |
23 | 6th | | | Chris Crabtree | S | Orwell Velo | | 8 | 23 | 00 | | 9 | 15 | 28 | | 00 | 52 | 28 | | 6th | | 23 |
24 | DNS | | | Matthew Smith | V | DRAG2ZERO | | 0 | 00 | 00 | | | | | | | | | | DNS | | 24 |
25 | 12th | | | Mathew Shotbolt | S | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 25 | 00 | | 9 | 20 | 04 | | 00 | 55 | 04 | | 12th | | 25 |
26 | 38th | 4th | | Francesca
Chilvers | W | Maldon &
District CC | | 8 | 26 | 00 | | 9 | 30 | 42 | | 01 | 04 | 42 | | 38th | | 26 |
27 | DNS | | | John Bonnyhood | V | CC
Sudbury | | 0 | 00 | 00 | | | | | | | | | | DNS | | 27 |
28 | 8th | | | Alex
Purcell | S | Haverhill Cycling
Club | | 8 | 28 | 00 | | 9 | 21 | 39 | | 00 | 53 | 39 | | 8th | | 28 |
29 | 36th | | | Graham Buckles | V | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 29 | 00 | | 9 | 32 | 54 | | 01 | 03 | 54 | | 36th | | 29 |
30 | 24th | 1st | | Gillian
Leech | WV | Stowmarket &
District CC | | 8 | 30 | 00 | | 9 | 28 | 11 | | 00 | 58 | 11 | | 24th | | 30 |
31 | 42nd | | | Charles Tallack | V | Team Cambridge | | 8 | 31 | 00 | | 9 | 39 | 01 | | 01 | 08 | 01 | | 42nd | | 31 |
32 | DNS | | | Andrew Renshaw | V | Boxford
Bike Club | | 0 | 00 | 00 | | | | | | | | | | DNS | | 32 |
33 | 35th | 3rd | 1st | Isabella
Johnson | WJ | Datalynx-Parenesis
Cycling | | 8 | 33 | 00 | | 9 | 36 | 16 | | 01 | 03 | 16 | | 35th | | 33 |
34 | 39th | 5th | | Ann
Shuttleworth | WV | Cambridge CC | | 8 | 34 | 00 | | 9 | 38 | 50 | | 01 | 04 | 50 | | 39th | | 34 |
35 | 29th | 2nd | | Jennifer
Smart | WV | Team Velovelocity | | 8 | 35 | 00 | | 9 | 35 | 49 | | 01 | 00 | 49 | | 29th | | 35 |
36 | 15th | | | Nicholas Webber | V | Hadleigh Cycling
Club | | 8 | 36 | 00 | | 9 | 31 | 24 | | 00 | 55 | 24 | | 15th | | 36 |
37 | 18th | | | Phillip Hatcher | S | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 37 | 00 | | 9 | 33 | 06 | | 00 | 56 | 06 | | 18th | | 37 |
38 | 25th | | | Daniel Upton | V | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 38 | 00 | | 9 | 37 | 30 | | 00 | 59 | 30 | | 25th | | 38 |
39 | 20th | | | Gary Johnson | V | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 39 | 00 | | 9 | 35 | 18 | | 00 | 56 | 18 | | 20th | | 39 |
40 | 21st | | | Doz Bree | V | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 40 | 00 | | 9 | 36 | 37 | | 00 | 56 | 37 | | 21st | | 40 |
41 | 14th | | | Mark Lloyd | V | Colchester Rovers CC | | 8 | 41 | 00 | | 9 | 36 | 22 | | 00 | 55 | 22 | | 14th | | 41 |
42 | DNS | | | Jeff Wharton | V | Velo
Schils Interbike RT | | 0 | 00 | 00 | | | | | | | | | | DNS | | 42 |
43 | DNF | | | James Rush | V | CC
Sudbury | | 8 | 43 | 00 | x | | | | | | | | | DNF | | 43 |
44 | 30th | | | Charlie Heeks | Esp | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 44 | 00 | | 9 | 44 | 53 | | 01 | 00 | 53 | | 30th | | 44 |
45 | 1st | | | Timothy Chilvers | S | Maldon &
District CC | | 8 | 45 | 00 | | 9 | 32 | 52 | | 00 | 47 | 52 | | 1st | | 45 |
46 | 11th | | | Ian Short | V | Team
Salesengine.co.uk | | 8 | 46 | 00 | | 9 | 40 | 46 | | 00 | 54 | 46 | | 11th | | 46 |
47 | 26th | | | Mark Smart | V | VC Norwich | | 8 | 47 | 00 | | 9 | 46 | 58 | | 00 | 59 | 58 | | 26th | | 47 |
48 | 4th | | | Adrian Pettitt | V | Stowmarket &
District CC | | 8 | 48 | 00 | | 9 | 39 | 07 | | 00 | 51 | 07 | | 4th | | 48 |
49 | 7th | | | Michael Parker | V | TMG Horizon Cycling
Team | | 8 | 49 | 00 | | 9 | 42 | 34 | | 00 | 53 | 34 | | 7th | | 49 |
50 | 10th | | | Simon Daw | V | Datalynx-Parenesis
Cycling | | 8 | 50 | 00 | | 9 | 43 | 49 | | 00 | 53 | 49 | | 10th | | 50 |
51 | 5th | | | Dale Sturman | V | West Suffolk Wheelers | | 8 | 51 | 00 | | 9 | 42 | 17 | | 00 | 51 | 17 | | 5th | | 51 |
52 | 2nd | | | Lloyd Chapman | S | Loose Cannon’s
Conditioning | | 8 | 52 | 00 | | 9 | 39 | 56 | | 00 | 47 | 56 | | 2nd | | 52 |
53 | 3rd | | | Leon West | V | CC Sudbury | | 8 | 53 | 00 | | 9 | 43 | 44 | | 00 | 50 | 44 | | 3rd | | 53 |
엕