HELD ON COURSE BHC/1, WATSONS HILL, SEMER, 14 OCTOBER 2018.
THANKS TO DAN UPTON OF CCS FOR ORGANISING THE EVENT.
RESULTS
CC SUDBURY ‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB RESULT SHEET 2018 | ||||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
50 | Chris Crabtree | Orwell Velo | Sen | 00:40.1 | ||
73 | Ross Fawcett | Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich | Sen | 00:46.4 | ||
45 | Lee Ford | CC Sudbury | Sen | 00:46.8 | ||
40 | Matt Day | TPH Racing | Espoir | 00:47.1 | ||
14 | Matthew Smith | DRAG2ZERO | Vet | 00:47.5 | ||
60 | Grahm Collins | TPH Racing | Sen | 00:47.6 | ||
18 | Shaun Andrews | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:49.3 | ||
20 | Adam Chamberlin | TPH Racing | Vet | 00:49.6 | ||
30 | Lewis Symes | Manningtree Wheelers BC | Sen | 00:49.7 | ||
65 | Thomas Foster | Manningtree Wheelers BC | Sen | 00:49.7 | ||
11 | Charles Openshaw | Islington CC | Vet | 00:49.8 | ||
13 | Matthew Drown | Orwell Velo | Sen | 00:49.9 | ||
53 | Louis Julian | D A P Cycling Club | Espoir | 00:49.9 | ||
72 | Daniel Zagni | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:50.5 | ||
54 | Thomas White | Colchester Rovers CC | Jun | 00:50.7 | ||
44 | John Bright | Rapha CC | Sen | 00:51.2 | ||
12 | Liam Hendry | Bike4health | Sen | 00:51.5 | ||
68 | Ash Miles | CC Giro | Vet | 00:52.3 | ||
8 | Matthew Jacobs | Plomesgate CC | Sen | 00:52.4 | ||
71 | James Potter | Ipswich BC | Sen | 00:52.6 | ||
25 | Alex Harrison | Stowmarket & District CC | Espoir | 00:53.1 | ||
34 | Ryan Gooderham | TPH Racing | Jun | 00:53.3 | ||
55 | Rapid Rich Stoodley | 3 RT | Vet | 00:53.4 | ||
38 | Steve Foster | Haverhill CC | Vet | 00:53.6 | ||
83 | William Carlyon | Ipswich BC | Juv | 00:54.0 | ||
5 | Peter Ingram | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:54.5 | ||
1 | James Rush | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:54.7 | ||
63 | Thomas Mcdonnell | Ipswich BC | Sen | 00:54.7 | ||
80 | Oscar Woodward | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 00:55.1 | ||
29 | Barry Clarke | Stowmarket & District CC | Vet | 00:55.9 | ||
22 | Thomas Abbott | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:56.3 | ||
16 | Jonathan Carlyon | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:56.6 | ||
15 | Paul East | Reading CC | Vet | 00:56.7 | ||
70 | Leon West | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:56.8 | ||
35 | James Harman | CC Sudbury | Sen | 00:57.6 | ||
66 | George Head | Haverhill CC | Jun | 00:58.7 | ||
33 | Becky Ridge | TPH Racing | Fem | 00:58.8 | ||
75 | John Bradbury | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:59.0 | ||
67 | Doz Bree | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:59.5 | ||
88 | Charlie Knowler | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 00:59.6 | ||
43 | Philip Barnes | TPH Racing | Sen | 00:59.9 | ||
57 | Simon Daniel | Tri Sudbury | Sen | 00:59.9 | ||
79 | Jordan Denny | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 01:00.5 | ||
27 | Dave Clark | Orwell Velo | Vet | 01:00.7 | ||
7 | Polly Mason | Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk | FV | 01:01.3 | ||
3 | Ethan Cawston | Wolsey RC | Sen | 01:03.3 | ||
76 | Charlie Heeks | CC Sudbury | Jun | 01:04.2 | ||
21 | Kirstin Hamilton | Ipswich BC | Fem | 01:04.7 | ||
64 | Murray Baker | Tri Sudbury | Vet | 01:05.1 | ||
62 | Rebecca Johnson | Fusion RT Veloperformance | Vet | 01:05.4 | ||
59 | Becky Murley | Wisbech Wheelers | FVet | 01:06.3 | ||
58 | Nicola Soden | Velo Schils Interbike RT | Fem | 01:07.4 | ||
87 | Charlie Boldock | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:07.5 | ||
86 | Oscar Keep | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:08.2 | ||
28 | Shan Bendall | Tri Sudbury | Fem | 01:10.1 | ||
52 | Paul Rippon | Ipswich BC | Vet | 01:10.6 | ||
19 | Patrick Charlton | Wolsey RC | Vet | 01:10.7 | ||
41 | Isabella Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJun | 01:12.4 | ||
49 | Angie Lesslie | CC Sudbury | FVet | 01:14.3 | ||
85 | Hannah Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJuv | 01:15.0 | ||
77 | Zoe Swainston | Colchester Rovers CC | FJuv | 01:15.6 | ||
37 | Molly Cutmore | TPH Racing | FJun | 01:16.5 | ||
81 | Mollie Bilner | Hadleigh CC | FJuv | 01:16.9 | ||
36 | Malcolm Borg | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Vet | 01:18.3 | ||
84 | Alex Cutmore | TPH Racing | Juv | 01:21.1 | ||
51 | Daniel Adams | Tri Sudbury | Sen | 01:21.8 | ||
61 | Chris O’meara | Colchester Rovers CC | Vet | 01:22.6 | ||
78 | Abbey Thompson | Ipswich Velo | FJuv | 01:23.4 | ||
9 | Robert Giles | Boxford BC | Vet | 01:25.7 | ||
89 | Tommy Dickson | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 01:27.3 | ||
26 | Maria Johnson | Colchester Rovers CC | FVet | 01:44.4 | ||
90 | Charlie Upton | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:44.6 | ||
31 | Sarah Farley | Tri Sudbury | Fem | 01:46.5 | ||
82 | Lucas Martin | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:56.6 | ||
2 | Simon Rudd | Tri Sudbury | Sen | DNS | ||
4 | Stu Tibbles | TPH Racing | Espoir | DNS | ||
6 | Ben Keeley | Team Velocity Velo | Sen | DNS | ||
10 | Paul Moss | Stowmarket & District CC | Vet | DNS | ||
17 | Anthony Birt | Plomesgate CC | Vet | DNS | ||
23 | Nocola Powell | Stowmarket & District CC | Fem | DNS | ||
24 | Stephen Hughes | Braintree Velo CRC | Vet | DNS | ||
32 | Gareth Evans | Colchester Rovers CC | Vet | DNS | ||
39 | Jason Bouttell | Team Vision Racing-Silverhook | Sen | DNS | ||
42 | David Crisp | 3T-Racing | Vet | DNS | ||
46 | Christopher Rixon | Tri Sudbury | Vet | DNS | ||
47 | Carrie Bedingfield | Cambridge University CC | Fem | DNS | ||
48 | Sandra Mackay | Velo Schils Interbike RT | FVet | DNS | ||
56 | Joseph Shaw | Ipswich BC | Sen | DNS | ||
69 | Ralph Keeler | St Ives CC | Vet | DNS | ||
74 | Neil Hughes | Velo Schils Interbike RT | Sen | DNS | ||
WOMEN’S RESULT | ||||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | 33 | Becky Ridge | TPH Racing | Fem | 00:58.8 | |
2 | 7 | Polly Mason | Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk | FV | 01:01.3 | |
3 | 21 | Kirstin Hamilton | Ipswich BC | Fem | 01:04.7 | |
4 | 62 | Rebecca Johnson | Fusion RT Veloperformance | Fvet | 01:05.4 | |
5 | 59 | Becky Murley | Wisbech Wheelers | FVet | 01:06.3 | |
6 | 58 | Nicola Soden | Velo Schils Interbike RT | Fem | 01:07.4 | |
7 | 28 | Shan Bendall | Tri Sudbury | Fem | 01:10.1 | |
8 | 41 | Isabella Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJun | 01:12.4 | |
9 | 49 | Angie Lesslie | CC Sudbury | FVet | 01:14.3 | |
10 | 85 | Hannah Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJuv | 01:15.0 | |
11 | 77 | Zoe Swainston | Colchester Rovers CC | FJuv | 01:15.5 | |
12 | 37 | Molly Cutmore | TPH Racing | FJun | 01:16.5 | |
13 | 81 | Mollie Bilner | Hadleigh CC | FJuv | 01:16.9 | |
14 | 78 | Abbey Thompson | Ipswich Velo | FJuv | 01:23.4 | |
15 | 26 | Maria Johnson | Colchester Rovers CC | FVet | 01:44.4 | |
16 | 31 | Sarah Farley | Tri Sudbury | Fem | 01:46.5 | |
17 | 47 | Carrie Bedingfield | Cambridge University CC | Fem | DNS | |
18 | 23 | Nocola Powell | Stowmarket & District CC | Fem | DNS | |
19 | 48 | Sandra Mackay | Velo Schils Interbike RT | FVet | DNS | |
MALE JUNIOR’S RESULT | ||||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | 54 | Thomas White | Colchester Rovers CC | Jun | 00:50.7 | |
2 | 34 | Ryan Gooderham | TPH Racing | Jun | 00:53.3 | |
3 | 22 | Thomas Abbott | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:56.3 | |
4 | 66 | George Head | Haverhill CC | Jun | 00:58.7 | |
5 | 76 | Charlie Heeks | CC Sudbury | Jun | 01:04.2 | |
FEMALE JUNIOR’S RESULT | ||||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | 41 | Isabella Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJun | 01:12.4 | |
2 | 37 | Molly Cutmore | TPH Racing | FJun | 01:16.5 | |
MALE JUVENILE’S RESULT | ||||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | 83 | William Carlyon | Ipswich BC | Juv | 00:54.0 | |
2 | 80 | Oscar Woodward | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 00:55.1 | |
3 | 88 | Charlie Knowler | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 00:59.6 | |
4 | 79 | Jordan Denny | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 01:00.5 | |
5 | 87 | Charlie Boldock | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:07.5 | |
6 | 86 | Oscar Keep | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:08.2 | |
7 | 84 | Alex Cutmore | TPH Racing | Juv | 01:21.1 | |
8 | 89 | Tommy Dickson | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 01:27.3 | |
9 | 90 | Charlie Upton | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:44.6 | |
10 | 82 | Lucas Martin | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:56.6 | |
FEMALE JUVENILE’S RESULT | ||||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | 85 | Hannah Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJuv | 01:15.0 | |
2 | 77 | Zoe Swainston | Colchester Rovers CC | FJuv | 01:15.6 | |
3 | 81 | Mollie Bilner | Hadleigh CC | FJuv | 01:16.9 | |
4 | 78 | Abbey Thompson | Ipswich Velo | FJuv | 01:23.4 | |
TEAMS | ||||||
CC Sudbury | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
45 | Lee Ford | CC Sudbury | Sen | 00:46.8 | ||
1 | James Rush | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:54.7 | ||
70 | Leon West | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:56.8 | ||
35 | James Harman | CC Sudbury | Sen | 00:57.6 | ||
75 | John Bradbury | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:59.0 | ||
67 | Doz Bree | CC Sudbury | Vet | 00:59.5 | ||
76 | Charlie Heeks | CC Sudbury | Jun | 01:04.2 | ||
87 | Charlie Boldock | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:07.5 | ||
86 | Oscar Keep | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:08.2 | ||
41 | Isabella Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJun | 01:12.4 | ||
49 | Angie Lesslie | CC Sudbury | FVet | 01:14.3 | ||
85 | Hannah Johnson | CC Sudbury | FJuv | 01:15.0 | ||
82 | Lucas Martin | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:16.6 | ||
90 | Charlie Upton | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:44.6 | ||
Time for best 3 riders | 02:38.3 | |||||
Tri Sudbury | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
57 | Simon Daniel | Tri Sudbury | Sen | 00:59.9 | ||
64 | Murray Baker | Tri Sudbury | Vet | 01:05.1 | ||
28 | Shan Bendall | Tri Sudbury | Fem | 01:10.1 | ||
51 | Daniel Adams | Tri Sudbury | Sen | 01:21.8 | ||
31 | Sarah Farley | Tri Sudbury | Fem | 01:46.5 | ||
2 | Simon Rudd | Tri Sudbury | Sen | DNS | ||
46 | Christopher Rixon | Tri Sudbury | Vet | DNS | ||
Time for best 3 riders | TOTAL | 03:15.1 | ||||
Colchester Rovers | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
26 | Maria Johnson | Colchester Rovers CC | FVet | 01:44.2 | ||
32 | Gareth Evans | Colchester Rovers CC | Vet | DNS | ||
54 | Thomas White | Colchester Rovers CC | Jun | 00:50.7 | ||
61 | Chris O’meara | Colchester Rovers CC | Vet | 01:22.6 | ||
77 | Zoe Swainston | Colchester Rovers CC | FJuv | 01:15.6 | ||
Time for best 3 riders | TOTAL | 05:13.1 | ||||
Velo Schils Interbike TR | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
48 | Sandra Mackay | Velo Schils Interbike RT | FVet | DNS | ||
58 | Nicola Soden | Velo Schils Interbike RT | Fem | 01:07.4 | ||
74 | Neil Hughes | Velo Schils Interbike RT | Sen | DNS | ||
Time for best 3 riders | TOTAL | 01:07.4 | ||||
Owell Velo | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
13 | Matthew Drown | Orwell Velo | Sen | 00:49.9 | ||
27 | Dave Clark | Orwell Velo | Vet | 01:00.7 | ||
50 | Chris Crabtree | Orwell Velo | Sen | 00:40.1 | ||
Time for best 3 riders | TOTAL | 02:30.7 | ||||
Stowmarket & District CC | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
25 | Alex Harrison | Stowmarket & District CC | Espoir | 00:53.1 | ||
29 | Barry Clarke | Stowmarket & District CC | Vet | 00:55.9 | ||
22 | Thomas Abbott | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:56.3 | ||
10 | Paul Moss | Stowmarket & District CC | Vet | DNS | ||
23 | Nocola Powell | Stowmarket & District CC | Fem | DNS | ||
Time for best 3 riders | 02:45.3 | |||||
TPH Racing | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
40 | Matt Day | TPH Racing | Espoir | 00:47.1 | ||
60 | Grahm Collins | TPH Racing | Sen | 00:47.6 | ||
20 | Adam Chamberlin | TPH Racing | Vet | 00:49.6 | ||
34 | Ryan Gooderham | TPH Racing | Jun | 00:53.3 | ||
33 | Becky Ridge | TPH Racing | Fem | 00:58.8 | ||
43 | Philip Barnes | TPH Racing | Sen | 00:59.9 | ||
37 | Molly Cutmore | TPH Racing | FJun | 01:16.5 | ||
84 | Alex Cutmore | TPH Racing | Juv | 01:21.1 | ||
4 | Stu Tibbles | TPH Racing | Espoir | DNS | ||
Time for best 3 riders | 02:24.3 | |||||
Ipswich BC | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
18 | Shaun Andrews | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:49.3 | ||
72 | Daniel Zagni | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:50.5 | ||
71 | James Potter | Ipswich BC | Sen | 00:52.6 | ||
83 | William Carlyon | Ipswich BC | Juv | 00:54.0 | ||
5 | Peter Ingram | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:54.5 | ||
63 | Thomas Mcdonnell | Ipswich BC | Sen | 00:54.7 | ||
16 | Jonathan Carlyon | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:56.6 | ||
21 | Kirstin Hamilton | Ipswich BC | Fem | 01:04.7 | ||
52 | Paul Rippon | Ipswich BC | Vet | 01:10.6 | ||
56 | Joseph Shaw | Ipswich BC | Sen | DNS | ||
Time for best 3 riders | 02:32.4 | |||||
West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | ||||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
80 | Oscar Woodward | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 00:55.1 | ||
88 | Charlie Knowler | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 00:59.6 | ||
79 | Jordan Denny | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 01:00.5 | ||
36 | Malcolm Borg | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Vet | 01:18.3 | ||
89 | Tommy Dickson | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | Juv | 01:27.3 | ||
Time for best 3 riders | 03:46.1 | |||||
TEAM RESULTS | ||||||
FIRST TEAM | TPH Racing | |||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
40 | Matt Day | TPH Racing | Espoir | 00:47.1 | ||
60 | Grahm Collins | TPH Racing | Sen | 00:47.6 | ||
20 | Adam Chamberlin | TPH Racing | Vet | 00:49.6 | ||
TOTAL | 02:24.3 | |||||
SECOND TEAM | Orwell Velo | |||||
13 | Matthew Drown | Orwell Velo | Sen | 00:49.9 | ||
27 | Dave Clark | Orwell Velo | Vet | 01:00.7 | ||
50 | Chris Crabtree | Orwell Velo | Sen | 00:40.1 | ||
TOTAL | 02:30.7 | |||||
THIRD TEAM | Ipswich BC | |||||
18 | Shaun Andrews | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:49.3 | ||
72 | Daniel Zagni | Ipswich BC | Vet | 00:50.5 | ||
71 | James Potter | Ipswich BC | Sen | 00:52.6 | ||
TOTAL | 02:32.4 |